Njord Forseti

Wind Farm Service

4C Offshore | Njord Forseti
Njord Forseti is equipped with Quad Volvo IPS and can cruise at a speed of at least 25 knots and carry up to 24 passengers. The vessel is fitted with deck cranes with lifting capacity of up to 10 tons.

Login to Improve Information Access

There are three levels of access, Free, Freemium (requires a sign-up – for free – and password access) and “Full” (Password access).
You need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, notes, news and downloads.

Sign up now!
General Information
Name
Njord Forseti
Other Names
Njord (Triyard 2)
Operator
Unlock with a freemium account
Vessel Category
Unlock with a freemium account
Vessel Classification
Flag

Build Information
Construction Country
Shipyard
Delivery Date

Main Characteristics
Length Overall (LOA)
Maximum Draft
Passengers

Speed
Transit Speed
Maximum Speed

Cargo Deck
Free Deck Space
Max. Deck Load
Cargo

Vessel Identification
Call Sign
IMO Number
MMSI

Links
Operator Website
Vessel Spec.

Njord Forseti has built up the following project/contract experience:

Experience on Interconnector(s)

No previous experience recorded.

Experience on Converter(s)

No previous experience recorded.