Scotia Tide - Barge

Heavy Maintenance and Construction intelligence

this
Category: Heavy Maintenance and Construction
Description: Barge
Max. Lift: Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Draft: Subscribers only field

login to improve information access

There are three levels of access, Free, Freemium (requires a sign-up – for free – and password access) and “Full” (Password access).
You need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, notes, news and downloads. Sign up now!
General Information
Name
Scotia Tide
Other Names
Vessel Description
Vessel Classification
Maximum Endurance
Maximum Working Depth
Year Last delivery

Build Information
Construction Country
Construction Location
Year built
Year Last Converted

Main Characteristics
Length Overall(LOA)
Minimum Draft
Maximum Draft

Speed
Transit Speed
Maximum Speed

Cargo Deck
Free Deck Space
Max. Deck Load
Max. Deck Weight

Jacking
Max Jacking Speed

Design Criteria
Max Operable Significant Wave Height
Max. Operable Tide Current
Max. Operable Wind Speed

Vessel Identification
IMO Number

Positioning
Dynamic Positioning (DP) Class

Cranes
First Crane Capacity
First Crane Radius
First Crane Description
Second Crane Capacity
Second Crane Radius
Second Crane Description
Max. Lifting Capacity

Notes
Further Notes
Operator Website
Vessel Spec.

Scotia Tide has build up the following project/contract experience:

Experience on Wind farm(s)

No previous experience recorded.

Experience on Interconnector(s)

No previous experience recorded.

Experience on Converter(s)

No previous experience recorded.

Copyright © 4C Offshore 2019

  • no image Available
  • no image Available