Fujian Putian City Flat Bay Zone DE Offshore Wind Farm

08 Jan 2021: Five projects totalling 1.4 GW in Fujian secured competitive FITs in Jan 2021, including Fujian Ningde Xiapu Area A (200 MW), Fujian Ningde Xiapu Area B (300 MW), CTGC Pingtan Phase 1 (100 MW), Fujian Putian City Flat Bay Zone D-E (400MW), Liuao Area G (400 MW). However, the auctioned prices of the competitive FITs have not been disclosed.
Location:
China
Status:
Concept/Early Planning
Capacity:
400 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(25.131) Lon(119.258)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
Fujian Putian City Flat Bay Zone DE
Other Names
福建省莆田市平海湾DE区600MW近海风电项目 莆田平海湾海上风电场D,E
Country
China
Development Status
Concept/Early Planning
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Comments
Website

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
/MWh (EUR /MWh)

Login to Improve Information Access

There are three levels of access, Free, Freemium (requires a sign-up – for free – and password access) and “Full” (Password access).
You need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, notes, news and downloads.

Sign up now!
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
400 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
Taiwan Strait
Latitude
25.130639°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
1
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life