WhoshouldIsee Tracks
4C Offshore Empowering Intelligence

Tan An 1 - phase 1 (intertidal) Offshore Wind Farm

01 Nov 2021: The project reached COD and was officially connected to the national grid by the end of October 2021, before the FiT deadline.
Location:
Vietnam
Status:
Fully Commissioned
Capacity:
25 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(8.667) Lon(105.153)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
Tan An 1 - phase 1 (intertidal)
Other Names
Tân An 1 phase 1; Tan An 1 (100 MW)
Country
Vietnam
Development Status
Fully Commissioned
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Unlock with a freemium account
Comments
Unlock with a freemium account
Website
Unlock with a freemium account

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Developer

Song Lam Investment Hydropower JSC (CTCP Đầu Tư Thủy Điện Sông Lam)

Song Lam Investment Hydropower JSC (CTCP Đầu Tư Thủy Điện Sông Lam)

EPC(I)-Balance of Plant

Phu Xuan Construction and Consulting JSC (CTCP Tư vấn và Xây dựng Phú Xuân)

Phu Xuan Construction and Consulting JSC (CTCP Tư vấn và Xây dựng Phú Xuân)

Operator

Song Lam Investment Hydropower JSC (CTCP Đầu Tư Thủy Điện Sông Lam)

Song Lam Investment Hydropower JSC (CTCP Đầu Tư Thủy Điện Sông Lam)

Owner

Song Lam Investment Hydropower JSC (CTCP Đầu Tư Thủy Điện Sông Lam)

Song Lam Investment Hydropower JSC (CTCP Đầu Tư Thủy Điện Sông Lam)


Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning
Unlock with a freemium account

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
USD 98/MWh (EUR 89.58/MWh)

How does the database work?

ForeSEE marine intelligence software provides you with exclusive access to a range of specialised services including the Global Offshore Wind Farm Database. ForeSEE grants you exclusive access to online and offline databases, reports, newsletters, online tools and more.

There are three levels of access: Free, Freemium and Full. Freemium allows you to personalise notifications, use the search function and access more data.

You will need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, news, downloads and more. To find out more about how ForeSEE software works and the benefits of Full access, enquire below.

Sign up to Freemium Enquire about ForeSEE
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
25 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
South China Sea
Latitude
8.666802°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Unlock with a freemium account
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life