WhoshouldIsee Tracks
4C Offshore Empowering Intelligence

CGN Yanjiang Fanshi I Offshore Wind Farm

27 Jan 2023: Tender for Section II of the Foundation Prefabrication Construction and Wind Turbine Installation Works for CGN Yanjiang Fanshi I Offshore Wind Farm. The content and scope of this tender includes the prefabrication, transportation and construction of 22 sets of 14.0MW wind turbine jacket frame foundation, and the installation of 14 sets of 13.6MW/14.0MW wind turbines, etc.
Location:
China
Status:
Under Construction
Capacity:
1000 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(21.127) Lon(112.229)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
CGN Yanjiang Fanshi I
Other Names
中广核阳江帆石海上风电场1
Country
China
Development Status
Under Construction
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Unlock with a freemium account
Comments
Unlock with a freemium account
Website
Unlock with a freemium account

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Developer

CGN Wind Energy Limited (中广核风力发电有限公司 )

CGN Wind Energy Limited (中广核风力发电有限公司 )

Owner

CGN Wind Energy Limited (中广核风力发电有限公司 )

CGN Wind Energy Limited (中广核风力发电有限公司 )


Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning
Unlock with a freemium account

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
/MWh (EUR /MWh)

How does the database work?

ForeSEE marine intelligence software provides you with exclusive access to a range of specialised services including the Global Offshore Wind Farm Database. ForeSEE grants you exclusive access to online and offline databases, reports, newsletters, online tools and more.

There are three levels of access: Free, Freemium and Full. Freemium allows you to personalise notifications, use the search function and access more data.

You will need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, news, downloads and more. To find out more about how ForeSEE software works and the benefits of Full access, enquire below.

Sign up to Freemium Enquire about ForeSEE
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
1000 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
South China Sea
Latitude
21.127329°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
2
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Unlock with a freemium account
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life