WhoshouldIsee Tracks
4C Offshore Empowering Intelligence

CSIC Jiangsu Rudong H3-1 300MW Offshore Wind Farm

30 Jun 2023: Huaneng Rudong 300MW Offshore Wind Farm 28#29# Main Bearing Replacement Construction Notice, Construction Period from 30 June 2023 to 20 July 2023。
Location:
China
Status:
Fully Commissioned
Capacity:
302.4 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(32.746) Lon(121.518)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
CSIC Jiangsu Rudong H3-1 300MW
Other Names
华能盛东如东H3海上风电场项目 海装如东300MW 海上风电场工程(如东 H3#)
Country
China
Development Status
Fully Commissioned
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Unlock with a freemium account
Comments
Unlock with a freemium account
Website
Unlock with a freemium account

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Developer

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Operator

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Owner

CSIC Haizhuang(Beijing) Renewable Energy Investment Co., Ltd (中船海装(北京)新能源投资有限公司)

CSIC Haizhuang(Beijing) Renewable Energy Investment Co., Ltd (中船海装(北京)新能源投资有限公司)

Owner

China Huaneng Group HK Ltd.(中国华能集团香港有限公司)

China Huaneng Group HK Ltd.(中国华能集团香港有限公司)

Owner

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )


Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning
Unlock with a freemium account

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
CNY 850/MWh (EUR 110.13/MWh)

How does the database work?

ForeSEE marine intelligence software provides you with exclusive access to a range of specialised services including the Global Offshore Wind Farm Database. ForeSEE grants you exclusive access to online and offline databases, reports, newsletters, online tools and more.

There are three levels of access: Free, Freemium and Full. Freemium allows you to personalise notifications, use the search function and access more data.

You will need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, news, downloads and more. To find out more about how ForeSEE software works and the benefits of Full access, enquire below.

Sign up to Freemium Enquire about ForeSEE
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
302.4 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
Eastern China Sea
Latitude
32.746152°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
1
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Unlock with a freemium account
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life