WhoshouldIsee Tracks
4C Offshore Empowering Intelligence

Fengxian - phase 1 Offshore Wind Farm

13 Jun 2023: Fengxian - phase 1 offshore wind power project included in the first batch of renewable energy and new energy development special fund incentive catalogue in 2023, the incentive standard is 0.1 RMB/kWh
Location:
China
Status:
Fully Commissioned
Capacity:
206.4 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(30.744) Lon(121.809)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
Fengxian - phase 1
Other Names
上海奉贤海上风电项目-一期20万千瓦
Country
China
Development Status
Fully Commissioned
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Unlock with a freemium account
Comments
Unlock with a freemium account
Website
Unlock with a freemium account

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Developer

Shanghai Gulf New Energy Wind Power Co., Ltd (上海海湾新能风力发电有限公司)

Shanghai Gulf New Energy Wind Power Co., Ltd (上海海湾新能风力发电有限公司)

Owner

SPIC Shanghai Power (上海电力股份有限公司)

SPIC Shanghai Power (上海电力股份有限公司)

Owner

Shanghai Green Environmental Energy Co., Ltd 上海绿色环保能源有限公司

Shanghai Green Environmental Energy Co., Ltd 上海绿色环保能源有限公司


Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning
Unlock with a freemium account

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
CNY 738.8/MWh (EUR 95.72/MWh)

How does the database work?

ForeSEE marine intelligence software provides you with exclusive access to a range of specialised services including the Global Offshore Wind Farm Database. ForeSEE grants you exclusive access to online and offline databases, reports, newsletters, online tools and more.

There are three levels of access: Free, Freemium and Full. Freemium allows you to personalise notifications, use the search function and access more data.

You will need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, news, downloads and more. To find out more about how ForeSEE software works and the benefits of Full access, enquire below.

Sign up to Freemium Enquire about ForeSEE
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
206.4 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
Eastern China Sea
Latitude
30.743512°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Unlock with a freemium account
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life