4C Offshore Empowering Intelligence

Guodian Xiangshan 1 - phase 1 Offshore Wind Farm

23 Dec 2021: Update: On 23rd December 2021, this project has been fully commissioned. It's expected to be fully commissioned by the end of 2021.
Location:
China
Status:
Fully Commissioned
Capacity:
254.2 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(29.246) Lon(122.178)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
Guodian Xiangshan 1 - phase 1
Other Names
国电象山海上风电项目一期 象山1号海上风电场北区 象山1#一期
Country
China
Development Status
Fully Commissioned
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Unlock with a freemium account
Comments
Unlock with a freemium account
Website
Unlock with a freemium account

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Developer

Guodian Xiangshan Offshore Wind Limited (国电象山海上风电有限公司)

Guodian Xiangshan Offshore Wind Limited (国电象山海上风电有限公司)

Owner

Ningbo Xianggang Development Holdings Group Co., Ltd.宁波象港开发控股集团有限公司

Ningbo Xianggang Development Holdings Group Co., Ltd.宁波象港开发控股集团有限公司

Owner

GD Power Development Co.Ltd (国电电力发展股份有限公司)

GD Power Development Co.Ltd (国电电力发展股份有限公司)


Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning
Unlock with a freemium account

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
/MWh (EUR /MWh)

How does the database work?

ForeSEE marine intelligence software provides you with exclusive access to a range of specialised services including the Global Offshore Wind Farm Database. ForeSEE grants you exclusive access to online and offline databases, reports, newsletters, online tools and more.

There are three levels of access: Free, Freemium and Full. Freemium allows you to personalise notifications, use the search function and access more data.

You will need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, news, downloads and more. To find out more about how ForeSEE software works and the benefits of Full access, enquire below.

Sign up to Freemium Enquire about ForeSEE
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
254.2 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
East China Sea
Latitude
29.246008°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
1
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Unlock with a freemium account
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life