4C Offshore Empowering Intelligence

Huaneng Dafeng - phase 1 Offshore Wind Farm

16 Nov 2022: Huaneng Jiangsu Company's Dafeng 400MW Offshore Wind Farm ( Huaneng Dafeng - phase 1 and phase 2) 2023 Operation and Maintenance Vessel Leasing Project Service Tender Notice
Location:
China
Status:
Fully Commissioned
Capacity:
301.6 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(33.153) Lon(121.472)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
Huaneng Dafeng - phase 1
Other Names
华能江苏大丰30万千瓦海上风电示范项目H13 江苏大丰C4国家潮间带300MW风电示范项, Huaneng Dafeng Intertidal C4 Wind Power Demonstration Project 中标华能重大海缆项目——江苏大丰
Country
China
Development Status
Fully Commissioned
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Unlock with a freemium account
Comments
Unlock with a freemium account
Website
Unlock with a freemium account

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Developer

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Operator

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Owner

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )

Huaneng Power International Co., Ltd (华能国际电力股份有限公司 )


Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning
Unlock with a freemium account

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
CNY 850/MWh (EUR 116.99/MWh)

How does the database work?

ForeSEE marine intelligence software provides you with exclusive access to a range of specialised services including the Global Offshore Wind Farm Database. ForeSEE grants you exclusive access to online and offline databases, reports, newsletters, online tools and more.

There are three levels of access: Free, Freemium and Full. Freemium allows you to personalise notifications, use the search function and access more data.

You will need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, news, downloads and more. To find out more about how ForeSEE software works and the benefits of Full access, enquire below.

Sign up to Freemium Enquire about ForeSEE
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
301.6 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
East China Sea
Latitude
33.153021°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
1
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Unlock with a freemium account
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life