Hydropower Rudong Offshore Wind Farm (intertidal) 100MW demonstration project - phase 1 Offshore Wind Farm

02 Sep 2014: Project in "national offshore wind power development and construction plan (2014-2016)" as a result will be treated by NEA as approved. This means that development companies shall be responsible for the risks and shall implement all conditions for construction. Once they are qualified enough, they can report to local authorities for approval.
Location:
China
Status:
Fully Commissioned
Capacity:
20 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(32.601) Lon(120.984)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
Hydropower Rudong Offshore Wind Farm (intertidal) 100MW demonstration project - phase 1
Other Names
中水电江苏如东海上风电场(潮间带)100MW示范项目 江苏如东10万千瓦潮间带海上风电项目(一期20MW工程)
Country
China
Development Status
Fully Commissioned
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Comments
Website

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
CNY /MWh (EUR /MWh)

Login to Improve Information Access

There are three levels of access, Free, Freemium (requires a sign-up – for free – and password access) and “Full” (Password access).
You need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, notes, news and downloads.

Sign up now!
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
20 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
East China Sea
Latitude
32.600632°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
0
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life