WhoshouldIsee Tracks
4C Offshore Empowering Intelligence

Laoting Yuetuo Island 300MW Demonstration (Tangshan - Area 3) Offshore Wind Farm

15 Jan 2024: Tendering has opened for wind turbine components excluding towers. A total of six manufacturers have placed bids.
Location:
China
Status:
Consent Authorised
Capacity:
304 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(39.006) Lon(118.944)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
Laoting Yuetuo Island 300MW Demonstration (Tangshan - Area 3)
Other Names
国电乐亭月坨岛海上风电场300兆瓦一期 唐山乐亭月坨岛海上风电场 唐山乐亭月坨岛海上风电场一
Country
China
Development Status
Consent Authorised
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Unlock with a freemium account
Comments
Unlock with a freemium account
Website
Unlock with a freemium account

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Developer

GD Power Development Co.Ltd (国电电力发展股份有限公司)

GD Power Development Co.Ltd (国电电力发展股份有限公司)

Owner

GD Power Development Co.Ltd (国电电力发展股份有限公司)

GD Power Development Co.Ltd (国电电力发展股份有限公司)


Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning
Unlock with a freemium account

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
/MWh (EUR /MWh)

How does the database work?

ForeSEE marine intelligence software provides you with exclusive access to a range of specialised services including the Global Offshore Wind Farm Database. ForeSEE grants you exclusive access to online and offline databases, reports, newsletters, online tools and more.

There are three levels of access: Free, Freemium and Full. Freemium allows you to personalise notifications, use the search function and access more data.

You will need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, news, downloads and more. To find out more about how ForeSEE software works and the benefits of Full access, enquire below.

Sign up to Freemium Enquire about ForeSEE
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
304 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
Yellow Sea
Latitude
39.005976°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
1
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Unlock with a freemium account
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
1
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life