SPIC Binhai North H1 100MW Offshore Wind Farm

02 Dec 2016: Jack-up barge Huadian 1001 (华电1001) replacing 19 turbine blades between 5th and 23rd of December 2016.
Location:
China
Status:
Fully Commissioned
Capacity:
100 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(34.404) Lon(120.195)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
SPIC Binhai North H1 100MW
Other Names
江苏滨海北区 H1#100MW 海上风电场 滨海北区H1# 中电投滨海北区H1#100MW
Country
China
Development Status
Fully Commissioned
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Comments
Website

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
CNY 850/MWh (EUR 108.72/MWh)

Login to Improve Information Access

There are three levels of access, Free, Freemium (requires a sign-up – for free – and password access) and “Full” (Password access).
You need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, notes, news and downloads.

Sign up now!
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
100 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
East China Sea
Latitude
34.403616°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
0
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life