4C Offshore Empowering Intelligence

SPIC Rudong H7 Offshore Wind Farm

09 Dec 2021: This project was announced to be fully commissioned together with Rudong H4. All turbines have been successfullly installed and connected to the grid at Rudong H7 & H4.
Location:
China
Status:
Fully Commissioned
Capacity:
400 MW
4C Offshore | Location Map: Lat(32.839) Lon(121.830)

Subscribers can track wind farms on their dashboard.

General Information
Name
SPIC Rudong H7
Other Names
江苏如东 H7# 海上风电项目
Country
China
Development Status
Fully Commissioned
Category or Round
Unlock with a freemium account
Region
Unlock with a freemium account
Comments
Unlock with a freemium account
Website
Unlock with a freemium account

Developers/Owners/Operators
Type
Organisation

Developer

Rudong Haixiang Offshore Wind Power Generation Co., Ltd. (如东海翔海上风力发电有限公司)

Rudong Haixiang Offshore Wind Power Generation Co., Ltd. (如东海翔海上风力发电有限公司)

EPC(I)-Turnkey Windfarm

PowerChina Huadong Engineering (中国电建华东勘测设计研究院)

PowerChina Huadong Engineering (中国电建华东勘测设计研究院)

EPC(I)-Turnkey Windfarm

ZTT Zhongtian Technology Group (中天科技集团)

ZTT Zhongtian Technology Group (中天科技集团)

EPC(I)-Turnkey Windfarm

Shanghai Electric Power Generation Group (上海电气)

Shanghai Electric Power Generation Group (上海电气)

Owner

State Power Investment Corporation (SPIC) (国家电力投资集团)

State Power Investment Corporation (SPIC) (国家电力投资集团)

Owner

Shanghai Electric Power Generation Group (上海电气)

Shanghai Electric Power Generation Group (上海电气)

Owner

Jiangsu Donghe Investment Group Co., Ltd (江苏东和投资集团有限公司)

Jiangsu Donghe Investment Group Co., Ltd (江苏东和投资集团有限公司)

Owner

Jiangsu Haiyu New Energy Co., Ltd (江苏海宇新能源有限公司)

Jiangsu Haiyu New Energy Co., Ltd (江苏海宇新能源有限公司)


Offshore Construction Starts
Submitted For Consent
Consent Authorised
Financial Close
First Power
Full Commissioning
Unlock with a freemium account

Revenue Mechanism
Revenue Details
Revenue
/MWh (EUR /MWh)

How does the database work?

ForeSEE marine intelligence software provides you with exclusive access to a range of specialised services including the Global Offshore Wind Farm Database. ForeSEE grants you exclusive access to online and offline databases, reports, newsletters, online tools and more.

There are three levels of access: Free, Freemium and Full. Freemium allows you to personalise notifications, use the search function and access more data.

You will need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, news, downloads and more. To find out more about how ForeSEE software works and the benefits of Full access, enquire below.

Sign up to Freemium Enquire about ForeSEE
Power & Turbines
Windfarm Capacity
400 MW
Turbine Model
Unlock with a freemium account
Other Turbine(s) Used
Min. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Max. Turbine Capacity (MW)
Min. Number of Turbines
Unlock with a freemium account
Max. Number of Turbines
Total Turbine Height
Hub Height
Rotor Diameter
Foundation Type
Unlock with a freemium account
Foundations on Wind Farm
Foundation Comments

Location & Environment
Sea Name
East China Sea
Latitude
32.839154°
Longitude
Area
Unlock with a freemium account
Depth Range (Chart Datum)
Depth Range (Stated by Developer)
Distance from Shore (Developer)
Unlock with a freemium account
Distance from Shore (Computed)

Ports
Installation Base
Unlock with a freemium account
Ops and Maintenance
Unlock with a freemium account

Grid
Number of Offshore Platform(s)
1
Shared Platform Type
Grid Connection Point
Unlock with a freemium account
Cable Landing Point

Export Cables (AC & DC)
Number of Export Cables (AC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Average Length per Cable (AC)
Additional Requirements (AC)
Nominal Voltage (AC)
Number of Export Cables (DC)
Average Length per Cable (DC)
Unlock with a freemium account
Additional Requirements (DC)
Nominal Voltage (DC)

Nominal Voltage
Comments

Onshore Cables
Number of Onshore Cables
Average Length per Cable
Comments
Expected Life