Si Hang Fen Jin (四航奋进号)

Heavy Maintenance and Construction

Vessel image
Si Hang Fen Jin (四航奋进号)is China's largest full hydraulic crane. The maximum lifting capacity is 2,600 tons, with a maximum lifting height of 93m and a maximum span of 76m.

The ship is fully equipped with more than a lifting equipment, winches and windlass driven by the hydraulic system, all operating systems and security control systems by computer monitor. It can efficiently meet a variety of large-scale offshore and port operations needs to create maximum value for the owners.

login to improve information access

There are three levels of access, Free, Freemium (requires a sign-up – for free – and password access) and “Full” (Password access).
You need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, notes, news and downloads. Sign up now!
General Information
Name
Si Hang Fen Jin (四航奋进号)
Other Names
Four Flights Endeavour
Operator
Unlock with a freemium account
Vessel Category
Unlock with a freemium account
Vessel Classification
Flag

Build Information
Construction Country
Shipyard
Delivery Date

Main Characteristics
Length Overall (LOA)
Maximum Draft

Speed
Transit Speed
Maximum Speed

Vessel Identification
Call Sign
MMSI

Cranes
First Crane Capacity
First Crane Radius
First Crane Description
Max. Lifting Capacity

Links
Operator Website
Vessel Spec.

Si Hang Fen Jin (四航奋进号) has built up the following project/contract experience:

Experience on Interconnector(s)

No previous experience recorded.

Experience on Converter(s)

No previous experience recorded.

Copyright © 4C Offshore 2021

  • ISO 14001 173953 2015 AHSO GBR UKAS 2 | 4C Offshore
  • Achilles UVDB Supply Chain Community | 4C Offshore