Bokalift 1

Heavy Maintenance and Construction

Vessel image
Bokalift 1 is a semi-submersible vessel which was converted to transport and install foundations. In 2017 Boskalis converted the vessel into a self-propelled crane vessel, work included a 3,000 ton revolving crane. It can execute transportation as well as installation or decommissioning services. Due to its DP-2 capabilities there is no loss time for anchor spread deployment.

The vessel can accommodate 150 persons and has a helicopter deck available for offshore transfers.

login to improve information access

There are three levels of access, Free, Freemium (requires a sign-up – for free – and password access) and “Full” (Password access).
You need Full access to use the ForeSEE interactive system, access reports, updates, notes, news and downloads. Sign up now!
General Information
Name
Bokalift 1
Other Names
Finesse
Operator
Unlock with a freemium account
Vessel Category
Unlock with a freemium account
Vessel Classification
Has Heli Deck?
Flag

Build Information
Construction Country
Shipyard
Delivery Date
Year Last Converted

Main Characteristics
Length Overall (LOA)
Minimum Draft
Maximum Draft

Speed
Transit Speed

Cargo Deck
Free Deck Space
Max. Deck Load
Cargo
Deadweight

Vessel Identification
Call Sign
IMO Number
MMSI

Positioning
Dynamic Positioning (DP) Class
DP Notes

Cranes
First Crane Capacity
First Crane Radius
First Crane Description
Second Crane Capacity
Second Crane Description
Max. Lifting Capacity

Links
Operator Website
Vessel Spec.

Bokalift 1 has built up the following project/contract experience:

Experience on Interconnector(s)

No previous experience recorded.

Experience on Converter(s)

No previous experience recorded.

Copyright © 4C Offshore 2019

  • ISO 14001 173953 2015 AHSO GBR UKAS 2 | 4C Offshore
  • Achilles UVDB Supply Chain Community | 4C Offshore